MegaNav Container

kids

About Timothy

Go Beyond.

kids

Admissions

Go Beyond.

kids

Academics

Go Beyond.

kids

Arts

Go Beyond.

kids

Athletics

Competing With Integrity

kids

Stories & News

Go Beyond.

Staff Directory

Mr. Steve Adamski

Mr. Steve Adamski

Science Department Head
Mrs. Karen Baio

Mrs. Karen Baio

Spanish Teacher
Mr. David Barker

Mr. David Barker

High School Teacher, Business
Mrs. Andrea Bemister

Mrs. Andrea Bemister

High School Science Teacher
Mrs. Amy Bode

Mrs. Amy Bode

Director of Communications
Mrs. Tyra Bone

Mrs. Tyra Bone

Renew Coordinator
Mrs. Erin Brighty

Mrs. Erin Brighty

Fourth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Carolyn Buma

Mrs. Carolyn Buma

Class of 2003
Academic Support
Ms. Emma  Camillone

Ms. Emma Camillone

Sixth Grade Teacher
Ms. Kelsey Carani

Ms. Kelsey Carani

Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Kelly Connolly

Mrs. Kelly Connolly

Physical Education, Library Staff
Mrs. Sonja Corrigan

Mrs. Sonja Corrigan

Class of 1993
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Yvonne Cruz

Mrs. Yvonne Cruz

Administrative Assistant, High School
Mr. Matt Davidson

Mr. Matt Davidson

Superintendent
Mr. Mika De Vin

Mr. Mika De Vin

Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Diana Deboer

Mrs. Diana Deboer

Seventh Grade Teacher, Language Arts
Ms. Renee DeJager

Ms. Renee DeJager

Class of 1985
General Music, K-4th Grade, Choral Music, 5th-8th Grade
Mr. Ryan DeKoekkoek

Mr. Ryan DeKoekkoek

High School Physical Education Teacher, Worldview Director
Mrs. Macy Ditchfield

Mrs. Macy Ditchfield

Class of 2015
Fifth Grade Teacher
Mr. Ben Dragstrem

Mr. Ben Dragstrem

First Grade Teacher
Mr. George Drenth

Mr. George Drenth

Maintenance
Mrs. Donna Eakley

Mrs. Donna Eakley

Transportation Coordinator
Kathi Espinoza

Kathi Espinoza

Food Service Manager, Country House
Mrs. Linda Fox

Mrs. Linda Fox

Orchestra Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Frens

Mrs. Rachel Frens

Speech–Language Pathologist
Mrs. Amber Garcia

Mrs. Amber Garcia

English, Library Aide, Bridge Builders Sponsor, High School
Mr. Brad Groenewold

Mr. Brad Groenewold

Class of 2006
Third Grade Teacher
Ms. Jill Groenewold

Ms. Jill Groenewold

Class of 1983
Physical Education Teacher, K–6 Grade, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Mrs. Laura Groenewold

Mrs. Laura Groenewold

Class of 2007
Educational Support Teacher, 7th–8th Grade
Mrs. Ashley Gudeman

Mrs. Ashley Gudeman

Third Grade Teacher
Mr. Kevin Hackert

Mr. Kevin Hackert

Director of Technology
Mr. Jonathan Hamelinck

Mr. Jonathan Hamelinck

Director of Student Life, Girls Soccer Coach
Ms. Mosby  Hardin

Ms. Mosby Hardin

Social Worker
Mrs. Karen Helmkamp

Mrs. Karen Helmkamp

Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Mrs. Rebekah Hoffman

Mrs. Rebekah Hoffman

Class of 1995
Eighth Grade Teacher, Spanish
Julie  Horn

Julie Horn

Educational Support Teacher
Mr. Justin Horne

Mr. Justin Horne

Principal, Pre-8th Grade
Mrs. Ruthie Hoving

Mrs. Ruthie Hoving

First Grade Teacher
Mr. Jonathan Huizinga

Mr. Jonathan Huizinga

Class of 2006
Director of College Counseling & Career
Ms. Brittany Karalis

Ms. Brittany Karalis

High School Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Joy Kasper

Mrs. Joy Kasper

First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Abigail Kelley

Mrs. Abigail Kelley

Class of 2014
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mr. Andrew Kowitz

Mr. Andrew Kowitz

Eighth Grade Teacher, Science
Mrs. Erin Lanenga

Mrs. Erin Lanenga

Director of High School Choirs, High School Spanish Teacher
Mr. Michael Lanenga

Mr. Michael Lanenga

Class of 2000
Director of Buildings and Grounds
Debbie Larsen

Debbie Larsen

Head Librarian
Mr. Jack Le Grand

Mr. Jack Le Grand

Athletic Director
Ms. Kendra Lee

Ms. Kendra Lee

Director of Teaching & Learning, 7–12th Grade, VEI Facilitator & DECA Adviser
Mr. Aaron Lindloff

Mr. Aaron Lindloff

Bible Teacher, English Teacher, High School
Mrs. Melanie Lumkes

Mrs. Melanie Lumkes

Social Studies, Physical Education, High School
Mrs. Barbara Mcbeth

Mrs. Barbara Mcbeth

Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Mr. Joseph McLellan

Mr. Joseph McLellan

English Teacher, High School
Mr. Zildjan Meyer

Mr. Zildjan Meyer

Eighth Grade Teacher, Math
Mrs. Rachel Mirra

Mrs. Rachel Mirra

Science Teacher, High School
Dr. Bradford Mitchell

Dr. Bradford Mitchell

Class of 1989
Principal, High School
Mrs. Laura Moreno

Mrs. Laura Moreno

Administrative Assistant, Pre-8th Grade
Mr. Kevin Neander

Mr. Kevin Neander

Class of 1989
Maintenance, Mechanic
Mrs. Wanda Nelson

Mrs. Wanda Nelson

Administrative Assistant, Pre-6th Grade
Mrs. Linnea Nemec

Mrs. Linnea Nemec

5th & 6th Grade Band Director, 7th & 8th Grade Music Appreciation Teacher
Mrs. Ann Oglevee

Mrs. Ann Oglevee

Advancement Services Manager, Director of Events
Mrs. Abby Okuley

Mrs. Abby Okuley

Fifth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Barbara Park

Mrs. Barbara Park

English Teacher, High School
Mrs. Kendra Pasek

Mrs. Kendra Pasek

Sixth Grade Teacher
Mr. Douglas Pelt

Mr. Douglas Pelt

Band Teacher, Innovation & Design Teacher
Joy Perley

Joy Perley

Advanced Learning Teacher, Pre-8th
Ms. Mary Perley

Ms. Mary Perley

ELL Coordinator, High School
Ms. Abigail Perry

Ms. Abigail Perry

Photography Teacher
Mrs. Janna Piersma

Mrs. Janna Piersma

Class of 2003
Social Worker, High School
Mr. Scott Piersma

Mr. Scott Piersma

Math Teacher, High School
Mrs. Erica Plaisier

Mrs. Erica Plaisier

Class of 1994
School Nurse, Pre-8th Grade, Cross Country Coach
Mr. Dan Quist

Mr. Dan Quist

Director of Admissions, Assistant Varsity & JV Baseball Coach
Mrs. Ann Raley

Mrs. Ann Raley

High School Registrar
Mr. William Ridder

Mr. William Ridder

Class of 2003
Seventh Grade Teacher, Math & Physical Education
Ms. Allison Ridlen

Ms. Allison Ridlen

Class of 2009
Third Grade Teacher
Mr. Carlton Rink

Mr. Carlton Rink

Physics Teacher, Scholastic Bowl, ACES Coach, High School
Mr. Scott Roelofs

Mr. Scott Roelofs

Social Studies Teacher, Mock Trial Coach, High School
Mrs. Lisa Schnurr

Mrs. Lisa Schnurr

Physical Education Teacher, 7th-8th Grade
Mr. Kenneth Scholma

Mr. Kenneth Scholma

Fifth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Sandra Schommer

Mrs. Sandra Schommer

Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Michele Schwarz

Mrs. Michele Schwarz

Social Worker, K-8th Grade
Mrs. Jackie Seremak

Mrs. Jackie Seremak

Class of 1981
Administrative Assistant, 7th-8th Grade
Julie Shervheim

Julie Shervheim

Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Lindsay Slovey

Mrs. Lindsay Slovey

Class of 1995
Academic Support, High School, Varsity Softball Coach
Mr. James Snoeyink

Mr. James Snoeyink

Math Teacher, High School
Mrs. Deanna Steiner

Mrs. Deanna Steiner

Art Teacher, K-6th Grade
Mrs. Marla Stob

Mrs. Marla Stob

High School Aide
Mrs. Barb Stoll

Mrs. Barb Stoll

Class of 1987
Administrative Assistant, High School
Mrs. Judith Sytsma

Mrs. Judith Sytsma

Class of 1975
Eighth Grade Teacher, Social Studies
Mrs. Amanda Thorson

Mrs. Amanda Thorson

Class of 2010
Supervisor of Health Services
Mrs. Jill Tigchelaar

Mrs. Jill Tigchelaar

Admissions Ambassador
Ms. Sarah Tomich

Ms. Sarah Tomich

Education Support Teacher 4-6 Grade
Mrs. Thelene Tornow

Mrs. Thelene Tornow

English Teacher, High School
Mr. Ross Van Der Bill

Mr. Ross Van Der Bill

Seventh Grade Teacher, Social Studies & Physical Education
Mrs. Chelsea Van Dyk

Mrs. Chelsea Van Dyk

Class of 2010
Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Cindy Van Kampen

Mrs. Cindy Van Kampen

Class of 1983
Facilities Coordinator, Athletic Director Assistant
Mrs. Laura Van Kampen

Mrs. Laura Van Kampen

Academic Support, High School
Mrs. Becky Vander Naald

Mrs. Becky Vander Naald

Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Jessica Vander Naald

Mrs. Jessica Vander Naald

Sixth Grade Teacher
Mr. Michael VanDerAa

Mr. Michael VanDerAa

Class of 1988
Director of Marketing
Mr. Tyler VanderBrug

Mr. Tyler VanderBrug

Class of 2012
Director of Finance & Operations
Mrs. Sarah Vanderplas

Mrs. Sarah Vanderplas

First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Nancy Vanhout

Mrs. Nancy Vanhout

Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Bonnie VanProyen

Mrs. Bonnie VanProyen

Class of 2013
Fourth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Lynn VanStee

Mrs. Lynn VanStee

Director of Educational Support
Mr. Bob Venhousen

Mr. Bob Venhousen

Class of 1979
Director of Advancement
Mrs. Lindsey VerVelde

Mrs. Lindsey VerVelde

Sixth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Christine Voss

Mrs. Christine Voss

Class of 2005
Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Cynthia Wagle

Ms. Cynthia Wagle

Family & Consumer Science, High School
Mrs. Leigh Ward

Mrs. Leigh Ward

Kindergarten Teacher
Anna Watson

Anna Watson

Educational Support Teacher, K–3rd Grade
Anna Whartnaby

Anna Whartnaby

Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Brian Whartnaby

Mr. Brian Whartnaby

Social Studies Teacher, High School
Mrs. Stacy Wiegers

Mrs. Stacy Wiegers

Class of 1996
Preschool Teacher
Mr. Mac Wiener

Mr. Mac Wiener

Class of 1983
Bible Teacher, Chapel Coordinator
Mr. Tim Wierenga

Mr. Tim Wierenga

Math Teacher, High School
Ms. Corrine Wieringa

Ms. Corrine Wieringa

Class of 2009
Eighth Grade Teacher, Language Arts
Mrs. Kris Wise

Mrs. Kris Wise

Class of 1992
Director of Teaching & Learning, Pre–6th Grade
Ms. Kaitlyn Wolterink

Ms. Kaitlyn Wolterink

Class of 2015
High School Math Teacher
Mrs. Trixy Zielke

Mrs. Trixy Zielke

Art Teacher, 7–12
Timothy Christian Teachers Smiling

Section Title