MegaNav Container

kids

About Timothy

Go Beyond.

kids

Admissions

Go Beyond.

kids

Academics

Go Beyond.

kids

Arts

Go Beyond.

kids

Athletics

Competing With Integrity

kids

Stories & News

Go Beyond.

Staff Directory

1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 138 constituents
Mr. Steve Adamski

Mr. Steve Adamski

Science Department Head
Mrs. Amy Ahlenius

Mrs. Amy Ahlenius

Class of 2003
Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Amy Alex

Mrs. Amy Alex

Renew Coordinator
Mrs. Karen Baio

Mrs. Karen Baio

Spanish Teacher
Mr. Eric Bando

Mr. Eric Bando

Young Life Leader
Mr. David Barker

Mr. David Barker

High School Teacher, Business
Mrs. Andrea Bemister

Mrs. Andrea Bemister

High School Science Teacher
Mrs. Olivia Bertsche

Mrs. Olivia Bertsche

Second Grade Teacher
Mrs. Amy Bode

Mrs. Amy Bode

Director of Communications
Mrs. Megan Boerema

Mrs. Megan Boerema

First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Megan Brandsma

Mrs. Megan Brandsma

Class of 2000
Librarian
Mrs. Erin Brighty

Mrs. Erin Brighty

Fifth Grade Teacher
Miss Marissa Buhman

Miss Marissa Buhman

Class of 2014
Sixth Grade Teacher
Ms. Kelsey Carani

Ms. Kelsey Carani

Second Grade Teacher
Mary Rose Cardinal

Mary Rose Cardinal

Elementary Aide
Mr. Matt Carlson

Mr. Matt Carlson

High School Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Leah Cashmer

Mrs. Leah Cashmer

High School English Teacher
Mrs. Kelly Connolly

Mrs. Kelly Connolly

High School PE Teacher
Mrs. Sonja Corrigan

Mrs. Sonja Corrigan

Class of 1993
Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Katie Crichton

Mrs. Katie Crichton

Preschool Teacher
Mrs. Yvonne Cruz

Mrs. Yvonne Cruz

Administrative Assistant, High School
Mr. Matt Davidson

Mr. Matt Davidson

Superintendent
Mr. Mika De Vin

Mr. Mika De Vin

Seventh Grade Science Teacher
Mrs. Diana DeBoer

Mrs. Diana DeBoer

Seventh Grade Teacher, Language Arts
Ms. Renee DeJager

Ms. Renee DeJager

Class of 1985
General Music, K-4th Grade, Choral Music, 5th-8th Grade
Mr. Ryan DeKoekkoek

Mr. Ryan DeKoekkoek

High School Physical Education Teacher, Assistant Athletic Director
Mrs. Macy Ditchfield

Mrs. Macy Ditchfield

Class of 2015
Fifth Grade Teacher
Mr. Ben Dragstrem

Mr. Ben Dragstrem

Eighth Grade Teacher, Social Studies
Mr. George Drenth

Mr. George Drenth

Maintenance
Mrs. Donna Eakley

Mrs. Donna Eakley

Transportation Coordinator
Kathi Espinoza

Kathi Espinoza

Food Service Manager, Country House
Mrs. Rachel Frens

Mrs. Rachel Frens

Speech–Language Pathologist
Mr. Brad Groenewold

Mr. Brad Groenewold

Class of 2006
STREAM Teacher
Ms. Jill Groenewold

Ms. Jill Groenewold

Class of 1983
Physical Education Teacher, K–6 Grade, Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Mrs. Laura Groenewold

Mrs. Laura Groenewold

Class of 2007
Director of Student Services, PS-8
Mrs. Ashley Gudeman

Mrs. Ashley Gudeman

Third Grade Teacher
Colleen Gutman

Colleen Gutman

High School Educational Counselor and Teacher
Mr. Kevin Hackert

Mr. Kevin Hackert

Director of Technology
Mr. Jonathan Hamelinck

Mr. Jonathan Hamelinck

Director of Student Life, Girls Soccer Coach
Mrs. Emma  Hamm

Mrs. Emma Hamm

Sixth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Corrine Hansen

Mrs. Corrine Hansen

Class of 2009
Eighth Grade Teacher, Language Arts
Mrs. Rebekah Hoffman

Mrs. Rebekah Hoffman

Class of 1995
Eighth Grade Teacher, Spanish
Mr. Justin Horne

Mr. Justin Horne

Principal, Pre-8th Grade
Mrs. Ruthie Hoving

Mrs. Ruthie Hoving

First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Barb Huizenga

Mrs. Barb Huizenga

High School Administrative Assistant
Mr. Jonathan Huizinga

Mr. Jonathan Huizinga

Class of 2006
Director of College Counseling & Career
Ms. Brittany Karalis

Ms. Brittany Karalis

High School Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Joy Kasper

Mrs. Joy Kasper

Educational Support Teacher, K-2
Ms. Sarah Kliora

Ms. Sarah Kliora

High School English Teacher
Mr. Andrew Kowitz

Mr. Andrew Kowitz

Eighth Grade Teacher, Science

Mrs. Krysta Kranenborg

Mrs. Haeley Kratochvil

Mrs. Haeley Kratochvil

Sixth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Erin Lanenga

Mrs. Erin Lanenga

Director of High School Choirs, High School Spanish Teacher
Mr. Michael Lanenga

Mr. Michael Lanenga

Class of 2000
Director of Buildings and Grounds
Stacey Lanenga

Stacey Lanenga

Preschool Aide
Mr. Jack Le Grand

Mr. Jack Le Grand

Athletic Director
Carole Lee

Carole Lee

High School Math Teacher
Mrs. Christina Lee

Mrs. Christina Lee

Director of Student Success, 6-12
Ms. Kendra Lee

Ms. Kendra Lee

Director of Teaching & Learning, 7–12th Grade, VEI Facilitator & DECA Adviser
Mrs. Shari LeGrand

Mrs. Shari LeGrand

Elementary Aide
Mr. Aaron Lindloff

Mr. Aaron Lindloff

Bible Teacher, English Teacher, High School, Assistant Golf Coach
Mrs. Jeannette Lloyd

Mrs. Jeannette Lloyd

ESS 4th-6th
Mrs. Allie Lovelace

Mrs. Allie Lovelace

Educational Support Teacher, Middle School
Mrs. Melanie Lumkes

Mrs. Melanie Lumkes

Social Studies, Physical Education, High School
Mrs. Kim McArthur-Self

Mrs. Kim McArthur-Self

High School Science Teacher
Mrs. Barbara McBeth

Mrs. Barbara McBeth

Administrative Assistant, Business Office
Mr. Joseph McLellan

Mr. Joseph McLellan

English Teacher, High School
Mrs. Rachel Mirra

Mrs. Rachel Mirra

Science Teacher, High School
Mr. Bradford Mitchell

Mr. Bradford Mitchell

Class of 1989
Principal, High School
Mr. Caleb Mitchell

Mr. Caleb Mitchell

Class of 2020
Systems Administrator
Mrs. Kelly Molnar

Mrs. Kelly Molnar

Class of 2000
Middle School Aide
Mrs. Laura Moreno

Mrs. Laura Moreno

Administrative Assistant, Pre-8th Grade
Mr. Kevin Neander

Mr. Kevin Neander

Class of 1989
Maintenance, Mechanic
Mrs. Wanda Nelson

Mrs. Wanda Nelson

Administrative Assistant, Pre-6th Grade
Mrs. Linnea Nemec

Mrs. Linnea Nemec

5th & 6th Grade Band Director, 7th & 8th Grade Music Appreciation Teacher
Mrs. Isabella Nogueira

Mrs. Isabella Nogueira

Accounting Services Manager
Mrs. Ann Oglevee

Mrs. Ann Oglevee

Advancement Services Manager, Director of Events
Mrs. Abby Okuley

Mrs. Abby Okuley

Second Grade Teacher
Ms. Denise Parker

Ms. Denise Parker

After School Care Coordinator
Mrs. Kendra Pasek

Mrs. Kendra Pasek

Seventh Grade Teacher, Social Studies
Mr. Douglas Pelt

Mr. Douglas Pelt

Band Teacher, Innovation & Design Teacher
Joy Perley

Joy Perley

Advanced Learning Teacher, Pre-8th
Ms. Mary Perley

Ms. Mary Perley

ELL Coordinator, High School
Ms. Abigail Perry

Ms. Abigail Perry

Photography Teacher
Mrs. Janna Piersma

Mrs. Janna Piersma

Class of 2003
Social Worker, High School
Mr. Scott Piersma

Mr. Scott Piersma

Math Teacher, High School
Mrs. Erica Plaisier

Mrs. Erica Plaisier

Class of 1994
School Nurse, Pre-8th Grade, Cross Country Coach
Mrs. Olivia Poortinga

Mrs. Olivia Poortinga

Admissions Ambassador &, Summer Camp Director
Mr. Dan Quist

Mr. Dan Quist

Director of Admissions, Assistant Varsity & JV Baseball Coach
Mrs. Natalie Raddatz

Mrs. Natalie Raddatz

Eighth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Ann Raley

Mrs. Ann Raley

High School Registrar
Mr. William Ridder

Mr. William Ridder

Class of 2003
Seventh Grade Teacher, Math & Physical Education
Ms. Allison Ridlen

Ms. Allison Ridlen

Class of 2009
Third Grade Teacher
Mr. Carlton Rink , Jr.

Mr. Carlton Rink , Jr.

Physics Teacher, Scholastic Bowl, ACES Coach, High School
Mr. Scott Roelofs

Mr. Scott Roelofs

Social Studies Teacher, Mock Trial Coach, High School
Pastor Jeff Rogers

Pastor Jeff Rogers

Director of Spiritual Life, Bible Teacher
Mr. Frank Romano

Mr. Frank Romano

High School Business Teacher
Mr. Kenneth Scholma

Mr. Kenneth Scholma

Fifth Grade Teacher
1 2 > showing 1 - 100 of 138 constituents
A principal plays guitar for a classroom of students.

Section Title