CALENDAR OF EVENTS

April 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1
  • Softball-V Girls @ Elmwood Park (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Guerin Prep (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Guerin Prep - Canceled (Game)
2
  • Softball-V Girls - VS St. Edwards High School (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS Guerin Prep (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ Guerin Prep - Canceled (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS Northridge Prep (Game)
3
  • MS Gaming Club
  • Track and Field-JV Girls - VS Westmont /IC/St. Eds (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys - VS WESTMONT /IC/ST. EDS/Walther (Game)
  • Track and Field-SO Boys - VS Westmont /IC/St. Eds (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls - VS WESTMONT /IC/ST. EDS/Walther (Game)
  • Track and Field-JV Girls - VS Westmont /IC/St. Eds (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ F.W. Parker (Game)
4
  • New to You truck on campus
  • HS Gaming Club- LC and LC Comupter Lab
  • Volleyball-V Boys - VS Nazareth Academy (Game)
5
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Fenton High School-re-scheduled from 4/4-CANCELED (Game)
  • Soccer-JV Girls - VS RIDGEWOOD-re-scheduled (Game)
6
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Lisle Senior High School-Canceled (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Lisle (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Lisle (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Fenton - ReScheduled from 4/4,4/5 (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS Fenton High School-re-scheduled from 4/4,4/5 (Game)
  • MS Dance - Grade School Gym
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Lisle Senior High School (Game)
7
8
  • Tennis-V Boys @ Willowbrook-Rescheduled from 4/4 (Game)
  • Track and Field-MS - VS Aurora Christian/Wheaton Christian (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ Wheaton Academy (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ St. Edwards (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS St. Edwards (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys - VS Willowbrook-Rescheduled from 4/4 (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys - VS Guerin Prep (Game)
9
  • PiE Meeting
  • Soccer-JHA Girls @ Benjamin (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS St. Edwards (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls - VS Bishop McNamara (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ St. Edwards (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Ridgewood High School (Game)
  • Track and Field-JV Girls @ AC,BM,EP,R,TC (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ MSC MEET BM/AC/ROS/EP (Game)
10
  • MS Gaming Club
11
  • HS Gaming Club- LC and LC Comupter Lab
  • Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Wheaton Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS Riverside Brookfield (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ Riverside Brookfield (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS Riverside Brookfield (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Westminster Christian (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ Riverside Brookfield (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys - VS St. Edward's (Game)
  • Open House - Start at the WAC -New Building
  • Music Man HS Musical
12
  • Track and Field-MS - VS Schaumburg Christian-St. Johns Lutheran (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys @ York Quad (Game)
  • Music Man HS Musical
13
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS ACC/ST. VIATOR/MONTINI (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ Unity CHS Houseward Coed Invite (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ Unity CHS Houseward Coed Invite (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Timothy Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS WILLOWS ACADEMY-DH (Game)
  • Gymnastics-V Boys @ Dave Donaldson Invitational (Game)
  • Music Man HS Musical
14
15
  • CANCELLED Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Elgin Academy (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS IC Catholic Prep (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ IC Catholic Prep (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Riverside Brookfield (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Hinckley Big Rock (Game)
16
  • Track and Field-SO Boys - VS MSC Meet/ACC/RB/SE/TC/WA (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ IC Catholic Prep (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ IC Catholic Prep (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS IC Catholic Prep (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys - VS St. Edwards (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ EP/RB/IC/TC (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS St. Edwards High School (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys @ Christian Heritage Academy (Game)
17
  • MS Gaming Club
  • Soccer-V Girls - VS Willows Academy-Re-schedule (Game)
18
  • HS Gaming Club- LC and LC Comupter Lab
  • Soccer-JHA Girls @ Harvest Christian - Re-Scheduled (Game)
  • Track and Field-MS - VS Benjamin/Harvest Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Wheaton Academy (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Wheaton Academy (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS St. Francis (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS St. Francis (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ St. Francis (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ IC Catholic Prep (Game)
19
20
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ Leyden Soph Invite (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Timothy Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ Walther Invite (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Woodlands Academy-DH (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ Walther Invite (Game)
21
22
  • Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Schaumburg Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ Aurora Central (Game)
23
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Rosary (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys - VS Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls - VS Ridgewood High School (Game)
  • Track and Field-JV Girls - VS MSC MEET RB/GP/R/TC (Game)
  • Track and Field-JV Girls @ MSC MEET WA/Fen/IC/TC (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ MSC MEET-AC/WA/FEN/IC-CANCELED (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls - VS Ridgewood High School (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS Rosary (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys - VS Chicago Christian (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys @ Walther Christian Academy (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ Walther Christian Academy (Game)
24
  • 1 Hour Late Start
  • MS Gaming Club
  • Track and Field-MS - VS Harvest Christian/Winfield (Game)
  • Track and Field-8th Girls - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-6th Boys - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-6th Boys - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
  • Track and Field-7th Boys - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
  • Track and Field-7th Boys - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-8th Boys - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-6th Girls - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
  • Track and Field-6th Girls - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-8th Boys - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
  • Track and Field-7th Girls - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
  • Track and Field-7th Girls - VS Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Track and Field-8th Girls - VS Christian Liberty Academy (Game)
25
  • Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Schaumburg Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ St. Francis (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls - VS Guerin Prep (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ Guerin Prep (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys @ Wheaton Academy (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys - VS Wheaton Academy (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys - VS St. Francis (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys @ Ridgewood (Game)
26
  • No School - Teacher In Service
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ CCHS INVITE (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ CCHS INVITE (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Girls @ CCHS INVITE (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ CCHS INVITE (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys @ Centennial High School (Game)
27
  • Volleyball-V Boys @ Geneva Tournament (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys @ Champaign Centennial Doubles Invite (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ York Invite (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys @ York Invite (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Timothy Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Timothy Varsity Girls Soccer Tournament (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ Chicago Christian High School (Game)
28
29
  • TIME TBD- Track and Field-MS @ Aurora Christian Middle School (Game)
  • Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Harvest Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys @ Aurora Christian (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls - VS F.W. Parker (Game)
30
  • Soccer-JHA Girls - VS Benjamin (Game)
  • Volleyball-V Boys @ Elmwood Park (Game)
  • Tennis-V Boys - VS Aurora Central Catholic (Game)
  • Track and Field-V Boys @ MSC Meet-CC/RB/ACC/BM/TC (Game)
  • Baseball-SO Boys - VS Aurora Christian (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Aurora Christian (Game)
  • Tennis-SO Boys - VS Aurora Central (Game)
  • Softball-V Girls @ St. Edwards High School (Game)
  • Track and Field-SO Boys - VS MSC Meet RW/GS/ICCP/IC/TC (Game)
  • Baseball-V Boys @ Aurora Christian (Game)
  • Soccer-V Girls @ Aurora Central (Game)
  • Soccer-JV Girls @ Aurora Central (Game)